Graduate Students

A | B | C | D | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | V | W | X | Y | Z
Niki Abbasi Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Soha Aslam
J207
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Mohamed Bahri Research Area
Materials Science
J222
Advisor
Andrej Košmrlj
Anastasia Bizyaeva Research Area
Dynamics and Control
H120
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Meghan Booker Research Area
Dynamics and Control
IRoM Lab J111
Advisor
Anirudha Majumdar
Claudia Brunner Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Chris Burger Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Wesley Chang Research Area
Materials Science
ACEE 020
Danielle Chase Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Timothy Chen Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Rory Conlin Research Area
Applied Physics
Dynamics and Control
PPPL B312
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Xianohan Du Research Area
Materials Science
AD4B
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Daniel Dudt Research Area
Applied Physics
PPPL B309
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Nikita Dutta Research Area
Materials Science
Bowen 418
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Alec Farid Research Area
Dynamics and Control
J111
Advisor
Anirudha Majumdar
Nicholas Fasano Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 22
Advisor
Julia M. Mikhailova
David Feng Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A
Fisher, Adam Research Area
Applied Physics
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Christopher Galea Research Area
Applied Physics
Simeret Genet Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Aaron Goodman Research Area
Applied Physics
Matthew Heinrich Research Area
Materials Science
J222
Advisor
Andrej Košmrlj
Mike Hepler Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Tom Hodson Research Area
Materials Science
ACEE 020
HuMia Research Area
Dynamics and Control
J234 Equad
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Kelly Huang Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Paul Kaneelil Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Kerry Klemmer Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D101
Advisor
Michael Mueller
KokmanianKatherine Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 Equad
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Lacey Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Julienne LaChance Research Area
Dynamics and Control
H125
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Jinyoung Lee Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D101
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Steven Li Research Area
Dynamics and Control
J232
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Jason Liu Research Area
Applied Physics
AD4B
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Zirui Liu Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D103E
Advisor
Chung Law
Xinyi Liu Research Area
Materials Science
AD4 EQuad
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Ying Liu Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02 EQuad
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Udari Madhushani Research Area
Dynamics and Control
H-116
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Justice Mason Research Area
Dynamics and Control
kristopher meehan Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A
Tommy Metke Research Area
Materials Science
Bowen 406
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Matthew New-Tolley Research Area
Applied Physics
NovoselovAlex Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101
Advisor
Michael Mueller
sam otto Research Area
Dynamics and Control
H125
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Vincent Pacelli Research Area
Dynamics and Control
D309
Advisor
Anirudha Majumdar
Alberto Padovan Research Area
Dynamics and Control
Fluid Mechanics
H125
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Alex Pique Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
PowisTasman Research Area
Applied Physics
PPPL
Juliane Preimesberger Research Area
Materials Science
Bowen 418
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Susan Redmond Research Area
Dynamics and Control
Atrium 21
sebastian rojas mata Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Morgan Rosendahl Research Area
Materials Science
PNI
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Daniel Ruth Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D309
Advisor
Luc Deike
SavasAnthony Research Area
Dynamics and Control
D309
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Daniel Shaw Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 16
Advisor
Luc Deike
Ricardo Shousha Research Area
Applied Physics
Dynamics and Control
PPPL
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Jacob Simmonds Research Area
Applied Physics
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Amlan Sinha Research Area
Dynamics and Control
H125
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
SteyertVivian Research Area
Dynamics and Control
Fluid Mechanics
H125
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Yves-Pierre Taunay Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Sijie Tong Research Area
Materials Science
J222
Advisor
Andrej Košmrlj
Madeline Vorenkamp Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Josiah Wai Research Area
Applied Physics
Dynamics and Control
PPPL B302
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Jessica Wilson Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Jiarong Wu Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D 309
Advisor
Luc Deike
Yang Xia Research Area
Materials Science
AD4B EQuad
Advisor
Mikko Haataja
Nan Xue Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
YangFan Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Omar Yehia Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
YuEstella Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
ZhangTianhan Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Hao Zhang Research Area
Dynamics and Control
Fluid Mechanics
H125 EQuad
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Ruoyao Zhang Research Area
Materials Science
AD4B EQuad
Advisor
Mikko Haataja
desmond zhong Research Area
Dynamics and Control
H120 EQuad
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Hongtao Zhong Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116
Advisor
Yiguang Ju