Graduate Students

B | C | D | E | F | G | H | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | X | Y | Z
Mohamed Bahri
Advisor
Andrej Kosmrlj
Research Area
Materials Science
Anastasia Bizyaeva Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 35
Claudia Brunner Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 34
Chris Burger Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Atrium 36
Clayton Byers
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 Equad
Wesley Chang Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 29 / ACEE 020
Danielle Chase Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 16
Qiang Chen
Advisor
Szymon Suckewer
Research Area
Applied Physics
Ting-Hsuan Chen
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Research Area
Materials Science
AD4 EQuad
Timothy Chen
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Will Coogan
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Greg Davies
Advisor
Daniel Steingart
Research Area
Materials Science
J222 EQuad
Elizabeth Davison
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309 #5 EQuad
Julien de Troullioud de Lanversin
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Research Area
Applied Physics
J228 EQuad
Xianohan Du Research Area
Materials Science
Daniel Dudt Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 19
Nikita Dutta
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Research Area
Materials Science
Matthew Edwards
Advisor
Julia M. Mikhailova
Research Area
Applied Physics
J226 EQuad
Yuyang Fan
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 EQuad
Nicholas Fasano Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 22
David Feng Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A
Fisher, Adam
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Research Area
Applied Physics
Daniel Floryan
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Fluid Mechanics
H125 EQuad
Matthew Fu
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 EQuad
Sarah Gady
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Christopher Galea Research Area
Applied Physics
Aaron Goodman Research Area
Applied Physics
Bec Gray
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309 #3 EQuad
Matthew Heinrich
Advisor
Andrej Kosmrlj
Research Area
Materials Science
Mike Hepler
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Tom Hodson
Advisor
Daniel Steingart
Research Area
Materials Science
ACEE 020
Jingjie Hu Research Area
Materials Science
J224 EQuad
HuMia
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
J234 Equad
Kelly Huang
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Kerry Klemmer Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 21
KokmanianKatherine
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 Equad
Julienne LaChance
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Yao Lai
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02 EQuad
Peter Landgren
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309 #6 EQuad
Jinyoung Lee Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 27
Aaron Lemmer
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
J232 EQuad
Steven Li
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Weiyu Li
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Wenkai Liang
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D103 EQuad
Zirui Liu
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Xinyi Liu
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Research Area
Materials Science
AD4 EQuad
Ying Liu
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02 EQuad
Jason Liu Research Area
Applied Physics
ATrium 18
Jon MacArt
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101 EQuad
Udari Madhushani Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 30
Justice Mason Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 26
MeehanKristofer Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A
Mark Miller
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 EQuad
Matthew New-Tolley Research Area
Applied Physics
NovoselovAlex
Advisor
Chung Law&Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Austin Cody Nunno
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101 EQuad
sam otto
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Vincent Pacelli Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 28
Alberto Padovan Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 25
Bruce Perry
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101 EQuad
Christopher Peters
Advisor
Richard Miles
Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A EQuad
Sébastien Philippe
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Research Area
Applied Physics
J228 EQuad
PogorelyukLeonid
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
PowisTasman Research Area
Applied Physics
PPPL
Juliane Preimesberger Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 24
Christopher Reuter
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
sebastian rojas mata
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Morgan Rosendahl Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 14
Aric Rousso
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
Daniel Ruth Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 33
SavasAnthony
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Jacob Simmonds Research Area
Applied Physics
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Rahulram Sridhar
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
H101 EQuad
SteyertVivian
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Fluid Mechanics
Hari Subedi
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
J232 EQuad
He Sun
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
J234 EQuad
Xiaoyu Tang
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D103 EQuad
Yves-Pierre Taunay
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Sijie Tong
Advisor
Andrej Kosmrlj
Research Area
Materials Science
Emre Turkoz
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Materials Science
AD4B EQuad
Joseph Tylka
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
H101 EQuad
Patrick Vail
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Research Area
Applied Physics
PPPL EQuad
Renato Pagliara Vasquez
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
H-120
Madeline Vorenkamp Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 20
Jessica Wilson Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 17
William Witt
Advisor
Emily A. Carter
Research Area
Applied Physics
Materials Science
D316 EQuad
Yang Xia
Advisor
Mikko Haataja
Research Area
Materials Science
Nan Xue
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Sheng Yang
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D103 EQuad
YangFan
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Omar Yehia
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
YuEstella
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02
Hao Zhang
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Fluid Mechanics
H125 EQuad
Yibin Zhang
Advisor
Julia M. Mikhailova
Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A EQuad
ZhangTianhan
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Hao Zhao
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
Hongtao Zhong Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Atrium 13
desmond zhong
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
H120 EQuad