Graduate Students

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Jesse Ault
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02 EQuad
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 19
Clayton Byers
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 Equad
Qiang Chen
Advisor
Szymon Suckewer
Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 13 EQuad
Ting-Hsuan Chen
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Research Area
Materials Science
AD4 EQuad
Timothy Chen Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Atrium 33
Will Coogan
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Greg Davies
Advisor
Daniel Steingart
Research Area
Materials Science
J222 EQuad
Ryan Davies
Advisor
Mikko Haataja
Research Area
Materials Science
AD4 EQuad
Elizabeth Davison
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309 #5 EQuad
Julien de Troullioud de Lanversin
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Research Area
Applied Physics
J228 EQuad
Nikita Dutta Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 17
Matthew Edwards
Advisor
Julia M. Mikhailova
Research Area
Applied Physics
J226 EQuad
William Eggert Research Area
Applied Physics
Yuyang Fan
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 EQuad
Alta Fang
Advisor
Mikko Haataja
Research Area
Materials Science
AD4 EQuad
Matthew Feldman
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
David Feng Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A
Fisher, Adam
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Research Area
Applied Physics
Daniel Floryan
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Fluid Mechanics
H125 EQuad
Matthew Fu
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 EQuad
Sarah Gady Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 18
Christopher Galea Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 15
Aaron Goodman Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 21
Bec Gray
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309 #3 EQuad
Tanya Gupta
Advisor
Daniel Steingart
Research Area
Materials Science
J222 EQuad
Matthew Heinrich Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 23
Mike Hepler
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
HodsonThomas
Advisor
Daniel Steingart
Research Area
Materials Science
ACEE 020
Jingjie Hu Research Area
Materials Science
J224 EQuad
HuMia
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Kelly Huang Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 20
KokmanianKatherine
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 Equad
Julienne LaChance
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 24
Yao Lai
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02 EQuad
Peter Landgren
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309 #6 EQuad
Aaron Lemmer
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
J232 EQuad
Jeffry Lew
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101 EQuad
Steven Li Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Atrium 16
Weiyu Li Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Atrium 27
Wenkai Liang
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D103 EQuad
Zirui Liu Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Atrium 28
Xinyi Liu
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Research Area
Materials Science
AD4 EQuad
Ying Liu
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02 EQuad
Jon MacArt
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101 EQuad
MeehanKristofer Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 29 EQuad
Mark Miller
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D008 EQuad
NealonTara
Advisor
Marcus Hultmark
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Matthew New-Tolley Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 22
NovoselovAlex
Advisor
Chung Law&Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Austin Cody Nunno
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101 EQuad
Bradley O'Brien
Advisor
Julia M. Mikhailova
Research Area
Applied Physics
J226 EQuad
Samuel Otto Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 34
Bruce Perry
Advisor
Michael Mueller
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D101 EQuad
Christopher Peters
Advisor
Richard Miles
Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2A EQuad
Sébastien Philippe
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Research Area
Applied Physics
J228 EQuad
PogorelyukLeonid
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
PowisTasman Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 24 EQuad
ReimoldBen
Advisor
Alexander Glaser
Research Area
Applied Physics
Christopher Reuter
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
Sebastian Rojas Mata
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Morgan Rosendahl Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 29
Andreas Rousing Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Aric Rousso
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
SavasAnthony
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
William Scott
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309#7 EQuad
Su In Shim
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
G02 EQuad
Jacob Simmonds Research Area
Applied Physics
Atrium 35
Sandra Sowah
Advisor
Howard A. Stone&Michael Mueller
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
D101 EQuad
Rahulram Sridhar
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
H101 EQuad
SteyertVivian
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Fluid Mechanics
Hari Subedi
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
J232 EQuad
He Sun
Advisor
N. Jeremy Kasdin
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
J234 EQuad
Weiqi Sun
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
Xiaoyu Tang
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D103 EQuad
Yves-Pierre Taunay
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Sijie Tong Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 30
Emre Turkoz
Advisor
Craig Arnold
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Materials Science
AD4B EQuad
Joseph Tylka
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
H101 EQuad
UzonwanneVanessa Research Area
Materials Science
Patrick Vail
Advisor
Egemen Kolemen
Research Area
Applied Physics
PPPL EQuad
Renato Pagliara Vasquez
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
D309 #8 EQuad
William Witt
Advisor
Emily A. Carter
Research Area
Applied Physics
Materials Science
D324 EQuad
Christopher Wordingham
Advisor
Edgar Choueiri
Research Area
Applied Physics
G04 EQuad
Yang Xia Research Area
Materials Science
Atrium 25
Nan Xue Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Atrium 26
YangFan
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
Sheng Yang
Advisor
Chung Law
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D103 EQuad
Omar Yehia Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116
YuEstella
Advisor
Howard A. Stone
Research Area
Fluid Mechanics
ZhangTianhan
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
Hao Zhang
Advisor
Clarence Rowley
Research Area
Dynamics and Controls
Fluid Mechanics
H125 EQuad
Yibin Zhang
Advisor
Julia M. Mikhailova
Research Area
Applied Physics
AD2 EQuad
Hao Zhao
Advisor
Yiguang Ju
Research Area
Propulsion and Energy Sciences
D116 EQuad
ZhongDesmond
Advisor
Naomi Ehrich Leonard
Research Area
Materials Science